Governor's Cup 2012

Race Annapolis

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 6, 2012 10:02:58 AM EDT


Division: Cruiser (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93611 Caribbean Magic Schoolden, Gary 72 5 1/05:49:51.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:27:31.8 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53334 Promise Doyle, Craig 102 7 1/06:46:16.0 0/01:56:37.2 0/13:49:38.8 0/00:22:07.0 2.0
3   10860 Tandem Baker, Russell 108 38 1/08:45:56.0 0/02:03:28.8 0/15:42:27.2 0/02:14:55.4 3.0
4   54 Phoenix Kuehne, Art 144 60 1/09:43:27.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/15:58:48.6 0/02:31:16.8 4.0
5   93253 Bay Retriever Sherwood, Kevin 198 98 1/11:23:39.0 0/03:46:22.8 0/16:37:16.2 0/03:09:44.4 5.0
6   60340 Anneliese Zebleckes, Joseph 144 87 1/10:32:20.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/16:47:41.6 0/03:20:09.8 6.0
7   83 Impromptu Sharkey, Steve 120 71 1/10:11:24.0 0/02:17:12.0 0/16:54:12.0 0/03:26:40.2 7.0
8   93246 Full Tilt Berthold, Martin 159 99 1/11:27:48.0 0/03:01:47.4 0/17:26:00.6 0/03:58:28.8 8.0
9   273 Wind Orchid Jones, Jon 168 104 1/12:14:11.0 0/03:12:04.8 0/18:02:06.2 0/04:34:34.4 9.0
10   122 Makai Ogden, Tony 141 103 1/12:13:49.0 0/02:41:12.6 0/18:32:36.4 0/05:05:04.6 10.0
11   93474 Willow Brassert, Michael 210 114 1/13:50:00.0 0/04:00:06.0 0/18:49:54.0 0/05:22:22.2 11.0
12   1128 Palmetto Moon Boggs, Bill 165 108 1/13:01:32.0 0/03:08:39.0 0/18:52:53.0 0/05:25:21.2 12.0
13   672 Empress II Rhine, Mike 180 110 1/13:26:51.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/19:01:03.0 0/05:33:31.2 13.0
14   n/a VOYAGEUR Croteau 189 116 1/14:29:02.0 0/03:36:05.4 0/19:52:56.6 0/06:25:24.8 14.0
DNF   381 Brigadoon Yeldell, Stephen 210 DNF No Time 0/04:00:06.0 No Time No Time DNF 16.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/15:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: Multihull A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   14 Sundog Parks, Paul 1.346 1 1/00:12:18.0 -0/03:04:10.5 0/11:56:28.5 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27042 Temple of the Wind Dykman, Douglas 1.025 3 1/03:32:09.0 -0/00:18:18.2 0/12:30:27.2 0/00:33:58.7 2.0
3   1 triple threat lyons, tim 1.082 2 1/03:16:59.0 -0/00:58:47.6 0/12:55:46.6 0/00:59:18.0 3.0
4   M 239 TRINITY WAY, DAVID 1.020 4 1/04:19:15.0 -0/00:15:35.1 0/13:14:50.1 0/01:18:21.6 4.0
5   181 Asylum Forgy, Larry 1.013 90 1/10:42:45.0 -0/00:15:06.9 0/19:37:51.9 0/07:41:23.4 5.0
DNF   CAT 18 Wild*Card Layne, Tim 1.222 DNF No Time 0/00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/15:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: Multihull B (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   410 Lola3 The Wild Child Wesdyk, Russell 0.943 10 1/06:57:59.0 0/00:53:10.8 0/14:39:48.2 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   528 Gemini Glover, Jere 0.785 91 1/10:43:21.0 0/04:09:02.7 0/15:09:18.3 0/00:29:30.1 2.0
3   83 Triple Point Rush, Chuck 0.965 11 1/07:10:42.0 0/00:33:06.0 0/15:12:36.0 0/00:32:47.8 3.0
4   185 RASCAL Parrott, Jim 0.927 24 1/07:55:43.0 0/01:12:19.3 0/15:18:23.7 0/00:38:35.5 4.0
5   112 Three Martinis Kaplan/Petit, Geoffrey/Andrew 0.975 15 1/07:37:48.0 0/00:24:19.2 0/15:48:28.8 0/01:08:40.6 5.0
6   924 Family Knot Buckenmaier, Chester 0.748 107 1/12:59:32.0 0/05:26:13.3 0/16:08:18.7 0/01:28:30.5 6.0
7   1 Paradigm Shift Carrol, Steven 0.915 89 1/10:32:34.0 0/01:37:32.6 0/17:30:01.4 0/02:50:13.2 7.0
8   362 Bay Wings Enderle, John 0.862 109 1/13:06:30.0 0/02:59:36.4 0/18:41:53.6 0/04:02:05.4 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/15:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: PHRF A0 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   usa 8668 stray dog engh, charles -42 DNS No Time -0/00:48:01.2 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T
DNS   USA 66 DONNYBROOK Muldoon, James -180 DNS No Time -0/03:25:48.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: PHRF A1 (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Blumencron, Othmar 48 13 1/07:32:10.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:32:17.2 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 77 IRIE Alden, Greg 48 14 1/07:36:48.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:36:55.2 0/00:04:38.0 2.0
3   83170 HERO SQUAD Eyring, Andrew 63 22 1/07:54:10.0 0/01:12:01.8 0/12:37:08.2 0/00:04:51.0 3.0
4   USA 52919 DOLPHIN Weatherhead, Doug 30 12 1/07:22:43.0 0/00:34:18.0 0/12:43:25.0 0/00:11:07.8 4.0
5   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg 45 17 1/07:41:02.0 0/00:51:27.0 0/12:44:35.0 0/00:12:17.8 5.0
6   51120 WINDBORN Born, Richard 48 20 1/07:46:44.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:46:51.2 0/00:14:34.0 6.0
7   93377 Magic Dragon Poff, David 42 16 1/07:40:02.0 0/00:48:01.2 0/12:47:00.8 0/00:14:43.6 7.0
8   53520 Heron Leonard, Greg 48 21 1/07:48:51.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:48:58.2 0/00:16:41.0 8.0
9   USA 14 Airwaves Sitzmann 48 25 1/07:56:17.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:56:24.2 0/00:24:07.0 9.0
10   73 Rosalita Hanson, Rick 69 31 1/08:25:20.0 0/01:18:53.4 0/13:01:26.6 0/00:29:09.4 10.0
11   USA 93063 Crocodile Ward, LtCol Scott 48 26 1/08:03:38.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/13:03:45.2 0/00:31:28.0 11.0
12   USA 39531 Upgrade Gibbons-Neff, Peter 30 19 1/07:46:22.0 0/00:34:18.0 0/13:07:04.0 0/00:34:46.8 12.0
13   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Edwards, John and Linda 54 28 1/08:14:09.0 0/01:01:44.4 0/13:07:24.6 0/00:35:07.4 13.0
14   93497 Coyote Griner, Richard 63 34 1/08:35:38.0 0/01:12:01.8 0/13:18:36.2 0/00:46:19.0 14.0
15   USA 51334 Shinnecock Praley, James 51 30 1/08:24:02.0 0/00:58:18.6 0/13:20:43.4 0/00:48:26.2 15.0
16   USA 63 Bad Cat Whited, James 39 27 1/08:13:08.0 0/00:44:35.4 0/13:23:32.6 0/00:51:15.4 16.0
17   USA 93606 Chance Everett, Steve 48 42 1/08:52:02.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/13:52:09.2 0/01:19:52.0 17.0
18   93219 Boundless Anderson, George 60 49 1/09:07:38.0 0/01:08:36.0 0/13:54:02.0 0/01:21:44.8 18.0
19   50473 CHEETAH Briere, Marc 36 48 1/08:57:37.0 0/00:41:09.6 0/14:11:27.4 0/01:39:10.2 19.0
20   50659 Mazal Tov Fliflet, Arne 48 52 1/09:18:38.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/14:18:45.2 0/01:46:28.0 20.0
21   51218 Chaotic Flux Chen, James 48 59 1/09:42:59.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/14:43:06.2 0/02:10:49.0 21.0
22   50968 Arcadia Birney, Lex 48 92 1/10:46:40.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/15:46:47.2 0/03:14:30.0 22.0
DNF   50133 WILDFIRE Bay, Heidi and Dan 60 DNF No Time 0/01:08:36.0 No Time No Time DNF 24.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: PHRF A2 (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   NA- 22 Integrity Smith, Christian 81 29 1/08:22:40.0 0/01:32:36.6 0/12:50:03.4 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 202 Doghouse Syndicate, Bremer / Carter / Libby 90 36 1/08:44:33.0 0/01:42:54.0 0/13:01:39.0 0/00:11:35.6 2.0
3   999 Smoky Gummere, Daniel 84 35 1/08:39:18.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/13:03:15.6 0/00:13:12.2 3.0
4   83082 Singularity Shortz, Chuck 90 39 1/08:48:24.0 0/01:42:54.0 0/13:05:30.0 0/00:15:26.6 4.0
5   53352 Air Mail Carrico Jr, Thomas 72 37 1/08:44:52.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:22:32.8 0/00:32:29.4 5.0
6   73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mullarky, Michael 72 43 1/08:52:32.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:30:12.8 0/00:40:09.4 6.0
7   40248 Bad Company Sync, BadCompany 72 47 1/08:56:41.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:34:21.8 0/00:44:18.4 7.0
8   40818 Gratitude Capuco, Ben 102 57 1/09:39:30.0 0/01:56:37.2 0/13:42:52.8 0/00:52:49.4 8.0
9   52786 10 Speed Leach, Glenn 81 55 1/09:32:04.0 0/01:32:36.6 0/13:59:27.4 0/01:09:24.0 9.0
10   43372 Dark Star Savage, Doug 108 65 1/10:03:34.0 0/02:03:28.8 0/14:00:05.2 0/01:10:01.8 10.0
11   93489 Huck's Finn Leigh, Jeff 90 61 1/09:46:55.0 0/01:42:54.0 0/14:04:01.0 0/01:13:57.6 11.0
12   USA 93594 Widow Maker Bauer, George 75 56 1/09:33:31.0 0/01:25:45.0 0/14:07:46.0 0/01:17:42.6 12.0
13   93356 Rag Trade Gorenstein, Nathan 102 70 1/10:10:45.0 0/01:56:37.2 0/14:14:07.8 0/01:24:04.4 13.0
14   63448 Vulture Peroutka, Raymond 96 74 1/10:13:56.0 0/01:49:45.6 0/14:24:10.4 0/01:34:07.0 14.0
15   98368 LOTTERY Lotter, Barry 84 73 1/10:13:34.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/14:37:31.6 0/01:47:28.2 15.0
16   93360 Summer Semester Caffo, Al 93 86 1/10:30:06.0 0/01:46:19.8 0/14:43:46.2 0/01:53:42.8 16.0
17   93442 ReJoyce Glackin, Dennis 75 67 1/10:09:54.0 0/01:25:45.0 0/14:44:09.0 0/01:54:05.6 17.0
18   93603 rhumb rhunner Coney, Roger 84 81 1/10:26:56.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/14:50:53.6 0/02:00:50.2 18.0
19   52526 Stormy Weather Maholchic, Michael 78 85 1/10:27:39.0 0/01:29:10.8 0/14:58:28.2 0/02:08:24.8 19.0
20   USA 679 Lady Grey Laun, Joe 96 93 1/10:48:28.0 0/01:49:45.6 0/14:58:42.4 0/02:08:39.0 20.0
21   40013 Indian Summer Carreno 96 102 1/12:08:08.0 0/01:49:45.6 0/16:18:22.4 0/03:28:19.0 21.0
DNF   1304 rhumbnutz Hanket, Greg 96 DNF No Time 0/01:49:45.6 No Time No Time DNF 26.0T
DNF   93612 Poco a Poco Owens 78 DNF No Time 0/01:29:10.8 No Time No Time DNF 26.0T
DNF   USA 82 AfterSchock Susie, Paul 72 DNF No Time 0/01:22:19.2 No Time No Time DNF 26.0T
DNF   25260 LAKAHI Young, Jim & Kris 72 DNF No Time 0/01:22:19.2 No Time No Time DNF 26.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/18:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: PHRF B (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 Incommunicado Tracey, Ed 117 6 1/06:36:31.0 0/02:13:46.2 0/13:07:44.8 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63243 Natural Disaster Moulds, Tom 114 9 1/06:56:32.0 0/02:10:20.4 0/13:31:11.6 0/00:23:26.8 2.0
3   33746 Torch scott, paul 135 18 1/07:43:43.0 0/02:34:21.0 0/13:54:22.0 0/00:46:37.2 3.0
4   40254 Bumble Bee Walker, L. Mark 114 23 1/07:54:46.0 0/02:10:20.4 0/14:29:25.6 0/01:21:40.8 4.0
5   40585 UNCLOUDY DAY Battle, William 144 44 1/08:54:53.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/14:55:14.6 0/01:47:29.8 5.0
6   108 Blonde Stranger Miller, Dan 132 40 1/08:48:46.0 0/02:30:55.2 0/15:02:50.8 0/01:55:06.0 6.0
7   53301 Tackless Hopkins, Joseph 114 32 1/08:32:04.0 0/02:10:20.4 0/15:06:43.6 0/01:58:58.8 7.0
8   43112 Encebee Beckey, Robert 126 45 1/08:55:20.0 0/02:24:03.6 0/15:16:16.4 0/02:08:31.6 8.0
9   73067 Beyond the Sea Morgenstern, Keith 138 58 1/09:39:31.0 0/02:37:46.8 0/15:46:44.2 0/02:38:59.4 9.0
10   31196 marlin millen, mardy 141 83 1/10:27:15.0 0/02:41:12.6 0/16:31:02.4 0/03:23:17.6 10.0
11   53588 Victoria Maiocco, Mark 144 88 1/10:32:32.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/16:32:53.6 0/03:25:08.8 11.0
12   53586 Anniversary Ohman, Klas 120 84 1/10:27:25.0 0/02:17:12.0 0/16:55:13.0 0/03:47:28.2 12.0
13   93589 Galileo Newbold, Mark 144 96 1/11:17:14.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/17:17:35.6 0/04:09:50.8 13.0
14   USA 93629 Romanza Schwarz, Steve 144 97 1/11:21:23.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/17:21:44.6 0/04:13:59.8 14.0
15   6273 Endymion Schehr, Kevin 126 106 1/12:43:55.0 0/02:24:03.6 0/19:04:51.4 0/05:57:06.6 15.0
DNF   34570 Jazz Cureton, Brett 141 DNF No Time 0/02:41:12.6 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNF   63383 STINGRAY Peterson, Elliott 129 DNF No Time 0/02:27:29.4 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNF   23814 Adventure Kwest West, Paul 126 DNF No Time 0/02:24:03.6 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNS   US 844 PRIM GIBBONS-NEFF, SR, HENRY 111 DNS No Time 0/02:06:54.6 No Time No Time DNS 20.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/15:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: PHRF CD (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   14 Age of Reason Brown, Stovy 162 41 1/08:50:39.0 0/03:05:13.2 0/14:35:25.8 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63184 Cookie Culfogienis, Steve 168 50 1/09:11:49.0 0/03:12:04.8 0/14:49:44.2 0/00:14:18.4 2.0
3   USA 3815 ACTAEA Cone, Michael 156 53 1/09:20:04.0 0/02:58:21.6 0/15:11:42.4 0/00:36:16.6 3.0
4   83489 Pachanga Bowen, Jeffrey 174 62 1/09:50:25.0 0/03:18:56.4 0/15:21:28.6 0/00:46:02.8 4.0
5   93227 Akoni Kriz, John 180 63 1/09:57:43.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/15:21:55.0 0/00:46:29.2 5.0
6   13177 Heyday drain, shepherd 174 69 1/10:10:23.0 0/03:18:56.4 0/15:41:26.6 0/01:06:00.8 6.0
7   129 Gitana McCullough, David 177 76 1/10:16:37.0 0/03:22:22.2 0/15:44:14.8 0/01:08:49.0 7.0
8   33229 Silent Thunder Mandel, Sheldon 153 64 1/10:00:41.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/15:55:45.2 0/01:20:19.4 8.0
9   764 Audrey Harney, Trevor 174 82 1/10:27:06.0 0/03:18:56.4 0/15:58:09.6 0/01:22:43.8 9.0
10   3974 Relentless McCord, Charles 171 80 1/10:26:40.0 0/03:15:30.6 0/16:01:09.4 0/01:25:43.6 10.0
11   43162 ELAN Shaw, Gary 153 68 1/10:10:15.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/16:05:19.2 0/01:29:53.4 11.0
12   US 50928 TERROIR Campbell, Bradley 162 79 1/10:25:56.0 0/03:05:13.2 0/16:10:42.8 0/01:35:17.0 12.0
13   63230 Vivace Wujcik, Stanley 150 72 1/10:13:19.0 0/02:51:30.0 0/16:11:49.0 0/01:36:23.2 13.0
14   93408 Atlantis Ulrich, Henry 153 94 1/10:49:57.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/16:45:01.2 0/02:09:35.4 14.0
15   93628 Nimbus VandeGeijn, Peter 189 105 1/12:18:38.0 0/03:36:05.4 0/17:32:32.6 0/02:57:06.8 15.0
16   93609 Arriba Ridberg, Michael 150 100 1/11:38:18.0 0/02:51:30.0 0/17:36:48.0 0/03:01:22.2 16.0
17   83499 Halcyon II Thompson 180 115 1/14:22:34.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/19:46:46.0 0/05:11:20.2 17.0
DNF   55023 Coral Reef Hoffer, Gary 230 DNF No Time 0/04:22:58.0 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNF   694 Empirical Palmer, Doug 198 DNF No Time 0/03:46:22.8 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/15:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Division: PHRF N (2HS) (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63264 Blinding Fury Mertes, Frederick 72 8 1/06:55:02.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/14:27:42.8 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32168 DOGWOOD BARK JENSEN, PETER 138 33 1/08:32:50.0 0/02:37:46.8 0/14:50:03.2 0/00:22:20.4 2.0
3   93154 Vagabond lusby, jack 165 54 1/09:29:25.0 0/03:08:39.0 0/15:15:46.0 0/00:48:03.2 3.0
4   63199 The Doghouse Shannon, Dan 111 46 1/08:55:21.0 0/02:06:54.6 0/15:43:26.4 0/01:15:43.6 4.0
5   32694 ENDLESS SUMMER WEISS, ALAN 159 78 1/10:19:58.0 0/03:01:47.4 0/16:13:10.6 0/01:45:27.8 5.0
6   83113 VIGILANT Luckritz, Robert 150 77 1/10:19:06.0 0/02:51:30.0 0/16:22:36.0 0/01:54:53.2 6.0
7   53462 Touche Dickey, Bob 132 66 1/10:09:48.0 0/02:30:55.2 0/16:33:52.8 0/02:06:10.0 7.0
8   CAY 40 Serefe Baker, Samuel 84 51 1/09:16:19.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/16:35:16.6 0/02:07:33.8 8.0
9   73488 Esprit Zellweger, Andres 144 95 1/11:09:47.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/17:20:08.6 0/02:52:25.8 9.0
10   60177 Valiant Baker, JT 93 75 1/10:16:20.0 0/01:46:19.8 0/17:25:00.2 0/02:57:17.4 10.0
11   352 VALHALLA Shannon, Patrick 165 101 1/11:43:23.0 0/03:08:39.0 0/17:29:44.0 0/03:02:01.2 11.0
12   282 Solstice benjes, kenneth 225 113 1/13:39:59.0 0/04:17:15.0 0/18:17:44.0 0/03:50:01.2 12.0
13   23956 Capricious Rickey, Mark 144 112 1/13:35:57.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/19:46:18.6 0/05:18:35.8 13.0
14   53585 Stella Maris Luke, Michael 123 111 1/13:31:47.0 0/02:20:37.8 0/20:06:09.2 0/05:38:26.4 14.0
DNF   none Victoria Rose Amato, Michael 171 DNF No Time 0/03:15:30.6 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNF   93604 Bugbear Martin, Ted 168 DNF No Time 0/03:12:04.8 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNF   93607 Sails Call Rudiger, Steve 108 DNF No Time 0/02:03:28.8 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 29, 2012 0/15:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 68.60

Fleet: PHRF Overall (120 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Blumencron, Othmar 48 13 1/07:32:10.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:32:17.2 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 77 IRIE Alden, Greg 48 14 1/07:36:48.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:36:55.2 0/00:04:38.0 2.0
3   83170 HERO SQUAD Eyring, Andrew 63 22 1/07:54:10.0 0/01:12:01.8 0/12:37:08.2 0/00:04:51.0 3.0
4   USA 52919 DOLPHIN Weatherhead, Doug 30 12 1/07:22:43.0 0/00:34:18.0 0/12:43:25.0 0/00:11:07.8 4.0
5   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg 45 17 1/07:41:02.0 0/00:51:27.0 0/12:44:35.0 0/00:12:17.8 5.0
6   51120 WINDBORN Born, Richard 48 20 1/07:46:44.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:46:51.2 0/00:14:34.0 6.0
7   93377 Magic Dragon Poff, David 42 16 1/07:40:02.0 0/00:48:01.2 0/12:47:00.8 0/00:14:43.6 7.0
8   53520 Heron Leonard, Greg 48 21 1/07:48:51.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:48:58.2 0/00:16:41.0 8.0
9   NA- 22 Integrity Smith, Christian 81 29 1/08:22:40.0 0/01:32:36.6 0/12:50:03.4 0/00:17:46.2 9.0
10   USA 14 Airwaves Sitzmann 48 25 1/07:56:17.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/12:56:24.2 0/00:24:07.0 10.0
11   73 Rosalita Hanson, Rick 69 31 1/08:25:20.0 0/01:18:53.4 0/13:01:26.6 0/00:29:09.4 11.0
12   USA 202 Doghouse Syndicate, Bremer / Carter / Libby 90 36 1/08:44:33.0 0/01:42:54.0 0/13:01:39.0 0/00:29:21.8 12.0
13   999 Smoky Gummere, Daniel 84 35 1/08:39:18.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/13:03:15.6 0/00:30:58.4 13.0
14   USA 93063 Crocodile Ward, LtCol Scott 48 26 1/08:03:38.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/13:03:45.2 0/00:31:28.0 14.0
15   83082 Singularity Shortz, Chuck 90 39 1/08:48:24.0 0/01:42:54.0 0/13:05:30.0 0/00:33:12.8 15.0
16   USA 39531 Upgrade Gibbons-Neff, Peter 30 19 1/07:46:22.0 0/00:34:18.0 0/13:07:04.0 0/00:34:46.8 16.0
17   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Edwards, John and Linda 54 28 1/08:14:09.0 0/01:01:44.4 0/13:07:24.6 0/00:35:07.4 17.0
18   83350 Incommunicado Tracey, Ed 117 6 1/06:36:31.0 0/02:13:46.2 0/13:07:44.8 0/00:35:27.6 18.0
19   93497 Coyote Griner, Richard 63 34 1/08:35:38.0 0/01:12:01.8 0/13:18:36.2 0/00:46:19.0 19.0
20   USA 51334 Shinnecock Praley, James 51 30 1/08:24:02.0 0/00:58:18.6 0/13:20:43.4 0/00:48:26.2 20.0
21   53352 Air Mail Carrico Jr, Thomas 72 37 1/08:44:52.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:22:32.8 0/00:50:15.6 21.0
22   USA 63 Bad Cat Whited, James 39 27 1/08:13:08.0 0/00:44:35.4 0/13:23:32.6 0/00:51:15.4 22.0
23   93611 Caribbean Magic Schoolden, Gary 72 5 1/05:49:51.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:27:31.8 0/00:55:14.6 23.0
24   73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mullarky, Michael 72 43 1/08:52:32.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:30:12.8 0/00:57:55.6 24.0
25   63243 Natural Disaster Moulds, Tom 114 9 1/06:56:32.0 0/02:10:20.4 0/13:31:11.6 0/00:58:54.4 25.0
26   40248 Bad Company Sync, BadCompany 72 47 1/08:56:41.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:34:21.8 0/01:02:04.6 26.0
27   40818 Gratitude Capuco, Ben 102 57 1/09:39:30.0 0/01:56:37.2 0/13:42:52.8 0/01:10:35.6 27.0
28   53334 Promise Doyle, Craig 102 7 1/06:46:16.0 0/01:56:37.2 0/13:49:38.8 0/01:17:21.6 28.0
29   USA 93606 Chance Everett, Steve 48 42 1/08:52:02.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/13:52:09.2 0/01:19:52.0 29.0
30   93219 Boundless Anderson, George 60 49 1/09:07:38.0 0/01:08:36.0 0/13:54:02.0 0/01:21:44.8 30.0
31   33746 Torch scott, paul 135 18 1/07:43:43.0 0/02:34:21.0 0/13:54:22.0 0/01:22:04.8 31.0
32   52786 10 Speed Leach, Glenn 81 55 1/09:32:04.0 0/01:32:36.6 0/13:59:27.4 0/01:27:10.2 32.0
33   43372 Dark Star Savage, Doug 108 65 1/10:03:34.0 0/02:03:28.8 0/14:00:05.2 0/01:27:48.0 33.0
34   93489 Huck's Finn Leigh, Jeff 90 61 1/09:46:55.0 0/01:42:54.0 0/14:04:01.0 0/01:31:43.8 34.0
35   USA 93594 Widow Maker Bauer, George 75 56 1/09:33:31.0 0/01:25:45.0 0/14:07:46.0 0/01:35:28.8 35.0
36   50473 CHEETAH Briere, Marc 36 48 1/08:57:37.0 0/00:41:09.6 0/14:11:27.4 0/01:39:10.2 36.0
37   93356 Rag Trade Gorenstein, Nathan 102 70 1/10:10:45.0 0/01:56:37.2 0/14:14:07.8 0/01:41:50.6 37.0
38   50659 Mazal Tov Fliflet, Arne 48 52 1/09:18:38.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/14:18:45.2 0/01:46:28.0 38.0
39   63448 Vulture Peroutka, Raymond 96 74 1/10:13:56.0 0/01:49:45.6 0/14:24:10.4 0/01:51:53.2 39.0
40   63264 Blinding Fury Mertes, Frederick 72 8 1/06:55:02.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/14:27:42.8 0/01:55:25.6 40.0
41   40254 Bumble Bee Walker, L. Mark 114 23 1/07:54:46.0 0/02:10:20.4 0/14:29:25.6 0/01:57:08.4 41.0
42   14 Age of Reason Brown, Stovy 162 41 1/08:50:39.0 0/03:05:13.2 0/14:35:25.8 0/02:03:08.6 42.0
43   98368 LOTTERY Lotter, Barry 84 73 1/10:13:34.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/14:37:31.6 0/02:05:14.4 43.0
44   51218 Chaotic Flux Chen, James 48 59 1/09:42:59.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/14:43:06.2 0/02:10:49.0 44.0
45   93360 Summer Semester Caffo, Al 93 86 1/10:30:06.0 0/01:46:19.8 0/14:43:46.2 0/02:11:29.0 45.0
46   93442 ReJoyce Glackin, Dennis 75 67 1/10:09:54.0 0/01:25:45.0 0/14:44:09.0 0/02:11:51.8 46.0
47   63184 Cookie Culfogienis, Steve 168 50 1/09:11:49.0 0/03:12:04.8 0/14:49:44.2 0/02:17:27.0 47.0
48   32168 DOGWOOD BARK JENSEN, PETER 138 33 1/08:32:50.0 0/02:37:46.8 0/14:50:03.2 0/02:17:46.0 48.0
49   93603 rhumb rhunner Coney, Roger 84 81 1/10:26:56.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/14:50:53.6 0/02:18:36.4 49.0
50   40585 UNCLOUDY DAY Battle, William 144 44 1/08:54:53.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/14:55:14.6 0/02:22:57.4 50.0
51   52526 Stormy Weather Maholchic, Michael 78 85 1/10:27:39.0 0/01:29:10.8 0/14:58:28.2 0/02:26:11.0 51.0
52   USA 679 Lady Grey Laun, Joe 96 93 1/10:48:28.0 0/01:49:45.6 0/14:58:42.4 0/02:26:25.2 52.0
53   108 Blonde Stranger Miller, Dan 132 40 1/08:48:46.0 0/02:30:55.2 0/15:02:50.8 0/02:30:33.6 53.0
54   53301 Tackless Hopkins, Joseph 114 32 1/08:32:04.0 0/02:10:20.4 0/15:06:43.6 0/02:34:26.4 54.0
55   USA 3815 ACTAEA Cone, Michael 156 53 1/09:20:04.0 0/02:58:21.6 0/15:11:42.4 0/02:39:25.2 55.0
56   93154 Vagabond lusby, jack 165 54 1/09:29:25.0 0/03:08:39.0 0/15:15:46.0 0/02:43:28.8 56.0
57   43112 Encebee Beckey, Robert 126 45 1/08:55:20.0 0/02:24:03.6 0/15:16:16.4 0/02:43:59.2 57.0
58   83489 Pachanga Bowen, Jeffrey 174 62 1/09:50:25.0 0/03:18:56.4 0/15:21:28.6 0/02:49:11.4 58.0
59   93227 Akoni Kriz, John 180 63 1/09:57:43.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/15:21:55.0 0/02:49:37.8 59.0
60   13177 Heyday drain, shepherd 174 69 1/10:10:23.0 0/03:18:56.4 0/15:41:26.6 0/03:09:09.4 60.0
61   10860 Tandem Baker, Russell 108 38 1/08:45:56.0 0/02:03:28.8 0/15:42:27.2 0/03:10:10.0 61.0
62   63199 The Doghouse Shannon, Dan 111 46 1/08:55:21.0 0/02:06:54.6 0/15:43:26.4 0/03:11:09.2 62.0
63   129 Gitana McCullough, David 177 76 1/10:16:37.0 0/03:22:22.2 0/15:44:14.8 0/03:11:57.6 63.0
64   73067 Beyond the Sea Morgenstern, Keith 138 58 1/09:39:31.0 0/02:37:46.8 0/15:46:44.2 0/03:14:27.0 64.0
65   50968 Arcadia Birney, Lex 48 92 1/10:46:40.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/15:46:47.2 0/03:14:30.0 65.0
66   33229 Silent Thunder Mandel, Sheldon 153 64 1/10:00:41.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/15:55:45.2 0/03:23:28.0 66.0
67   764 Audrey Harney, Trevor 174 82 1/10:27:06.0 0/03:18:56.4 0/15:58:09.6 0/03:25:52.4 67.0
68   54 Phoenix Kuehne, Art 144 60 1/09:43:27.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/15:58:48.6 0/03:26:31.4 68.0
69   3974 Relentless McCord, Charles 171 80 1/10:26:40.0 0/03:15:30.6 0/16:01:09.4 0/03:28:52.2 69.0
70   43162 ELAN Shaw, Gary 153 68 1/10:10:15.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/16:05:19.2 0/03:33:02.0 70.0
71   US 50928 TERROIR Campbell, Bradley 162 79 1/10:25:56.0 0/03:05:13.2 0/16:10:42.8 0/03:38:25.6 71.0
72   63230 Vivace Wujcik, Stanley 150 72 1/10:13:19.0 0/02:51:30.0 0/16:11:49.0 0/03:39:31.8 72.0
73   32694 ENDLESS SUMMER WEISS, ALAN 159 78 1/10:19:58.0 0/03:01:47.4 0/16:13:10.6 0/03:40:53.4 73.0
74   40013 Indian Summer Carreno 96 102 1/12:08:08.0 0/01:49:45.6 0/16:18:22.4 0/03:46:05.2 74.0
75   83113 VIGILANT Luckritz, Robert 150 77 1/10:19:06.0 0/02:51:30.0 0/16:22:36.0 0/03:50:18.8 75.0
76   31196 marlin millen, mardy 141 83 1/10:27:15.0 0/02:41:12.6 0/16:31:02.4 0/03:58:45.2 76.0
77   53588 Victoria Maiocco, Mark 144 88 1/10:32:32.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/16:32:53.6 0/04:00:36.4 77.0
78   53462 Touche Dickey, Bob 132 66 1/10:09:48.0 0/02:30:55.2 0/16:33:52.8 0/04:01:35.6 78.0
79   CAY 40 Serefe Baker, Samuel 84 51 1/09:16:19.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/16:35:16.6 0/04:02:59.4 79.0
80   93253 Bay Retriever Sherwood, Kevin 198 98 1/11:23:39.0 0/03:46:22.8 0/16:37:16.2 0/04:04:59.0 80.0
81   93408 Atlantis Ulrich, Henry 153 94 1/10:49:57.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/16:45:01.2 0/04:12:44.0 81.0
82   60340 Anneliese Zebleckes, Joseph 144 87 1/10:32:20.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/16:47:41.6 0/04:15:24.4 82.0
83   83 Impromptu Sharkey, Steve 120 71 1/10:11:24.0 0/02:17:12.0 0/16:54:12.0 0/04:21:54.8 83.0
84   53586 Anniversary Ohman, Klas 120 84 1/10:27:25.0 0/02:17:12.0 0/16:55:13.0 0/04:22:55.8 84.0
85   93589 Galileo Newbold, Mark 144 96 1/11:17:14.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/17:17:35.6 0/04:45:18.4 85.0
86   73488 Esprit Zellweger, Andres 144 95 1/11:09:47.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/17:20:08.6 0/04:47:51.4 86.0
87   USA 93629 Romanza Schwarz, Steve 144 97 1/11:21:23.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/17:21:44.6 0/04:49:27.4 87.0
88   60177 Valiant Baker, JT 93 75 1/10:16:20.0 0/01:46:19.8 0/17:25:00.2 0/04:52:43.0 88.0
89   93246 Full Tilt Berthold, Martin 159 99 1/11:27:48.0 0/03:01:47.4 0/17:26:00.6 0/04:53:43.4 89.0
90   352 VALHALLA Shannon, Patrick 165 101 1/11:43:23.0 0/03:08:39.0 0/17:29:44.0 0/04:57:26.8 90.0
91   93628 Nimbus VandeGeijn, Peter 189 105 1/12:18:38.0 0/03:36:05.4 0/17:32:32.6 0/05:00:15.4 91.0
92   93609 Arriba Ridberg, Michael 150 100 1/11:38:18.0 0/02:51:30.0 0/17:36:48.0 0/05:04:30.8 92.0
93   273 Wind Orchid Jones, Jon 168 104 1/12:14:11.0 0/03:12:04.8 0/18:02:06.2 0/05:29:49.0 93.0
94   282 Solstice benjes, kenneth 225 113 1/13:39:59.0 0/04:17:15.0 0/18:17:44.0 0/05:45:26.8 94.0
95   122 Makai Ogden, Tony 141 103 1/12:13:49.0 0/02:41:12.6 0/18:32:36.4 0/06:00:19.2 95.0
96   93474 Willow Brassert, Michael 210 114 1/13:50:00.0 0/04:00:06.0 0/18:49:54.0 0/06:17:36.8 96.0
97   1128 Palmetto Moon Boggs, Bill 165 108 1/13:01:32.0 0/03:08:39.0 0/18:52:53.0 0/06:20:35.8 97.0
98   672 Empress II Rhine, Mike 180 110 1/13:26:51.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/19:01:03.0 0/06:28:45.8 98.0
99   6273 Endymion Schehr, Kevin 126 106 1/12:43:55.0 0/02:24:03.6 0/19:04:51.4 0/06:32:34.2 99.0
100   23956 Capricious Rickey, Mark 144 112 1/13:35:57.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/19:46:18.6 0/07:14:01.4 100.0
101   83499 Halcyon II Thompson 180 115 1/14:22:34.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/19:46:46.0 0/07:14:28.8 101.0
102   n/a VOYAGEUR Croteau 189 116 1/14:29:02.0 0/03:36:05.4 0/19:52:56.6 0/07:20:39.4 102.0
103   53585 Stella Maris Luke, Michael 123 111 1/13:31:47.0 0/02:20:37.8 0/20:06:09.2 0/07:33:52.0 103.0
DNF   55023 Coral Reef Hoffer, Gary 230 DNF No Time 0/04:22:58.0 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   381 Brigadoon Yeldell, Stephen 210 DNF No Time 0/04:00:06.0 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   694 Empirical Palmer, Doug 198 DNF No Time 0/03:46:22.8 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   none Victoria Rose Amato, Michael 171 DNF No Time 0/03:15:30.6 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   93604 Bugbear Martin, Ted 168 DNF No Time 0/03:12:04.8 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   34570 Jazz Cureton, Brett 141 DNF No Time 0/02:41:12.6 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   63383 STINGRAY Peterson, Elliott 129 DNF No Time 0/02:27:29.4 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   23814 Adventure Kwest West, Paul 126 DNF No Time 0/02:24:03.6 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   93607 Sails Call Rudiger, Steve 108 DNF No Time 0/02:03:28.8 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   1304 rhumbnutz Hanket, Greg 96 DNF No Time 0/01:49:45.6 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   93612 Poco a Poco Owens 78 DNF No Time 0/01:29:10.8 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   USA 82 AfterSchock Susie, Paul 72 DNF No Time 0/01:22:19.2 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   25260 LAKAHI Young, Jim & Kris 72 DNF No Time 0/01:22:19.2 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   50133 WILDFIRE Bay, Heidi and Dan 60 DNF No Time 0/01:08:36.0 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNS   US 844 PRIM GIBBONS-NEFF, SR, HENRY 111 DNS No Time 0/02:06:54.6 No Time No Time DNS 121.0T
DNS   usa 8668 stray dog engh, charles -42 DNS No Time -0/00:48:01.2 No Time No Time DNS 121.0T
DNS   USA 66 DONNYBROOK Muldoon, James -180 DNS No Time -0/03:25:48.0 No Time No Time DNS 121.0T

Subdivision: Alumni Trophy (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83170 HERO SQUAD Eyring, Andrew 63 1 1/07:54:10.0 0/01:12:01.8 0/12:37:08.2 0/00:00:00.0 3.0
2   999 Smoky Gummere, Daniel 84 3 1/08:39:18.0 0/01:36:02.4 0/13:03:15.6 0/00:26:07.4 13.0
3   USA 93063 Crocodile Ward, LtCol Scott 48 1 1/08:03:38.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/13:03:45.2 0/00:26:37.0 14.0
4   40248 Bad Company Sync, BadCompany 72 4 1/08:56:41.0 0/01:22:19.2 0/13:34:21.8 0/00:57:13.6 26.0
5   93227 Akoni Kriz, John 180 5 1/09:57:43.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/15:21:55.0 0/02:44:46.8 59.0
6   33229 Silent Thunder Mandel, Sheldon 153 6 1/10:00:41.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/15:55:45.2 0/03:18:37.0 66.0
DNF   694 Empirical Palmer, Doug 198 DNF No Time 0/03:46:22.8 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   63383 STINGRAY Peterson, Elliott 129 DNF No Time 0/02:27:29.4 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T

Subdivision: TPP Trophy (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 93063 Crocodile Ward, LtCol Scott 48 1 1/08:03:38.0 0/00:54:52.8 0/13:03:45.2 0/00:00:00.0 14.0
2   50473 CHEETAH Briere, Marc 36 2 1/08:57:37.0 0/00:41:09.6 0/14:11:27.4 0/01:07:42.2 36.0
3   93227 Akoni Kriz, John 180 5 1/09:57:43.0 0/03:25:48.0 0/15:21:55.0 0/02:18:09.8 59.0
4   63199 The Doghouse Shannon, Dan 111 3 1/08:55:21.0 0/02:06:54.6 0/15:43:26.4 0/02:39:41.2 62.0
5   54 Phoenix Kuehne, Art 144 4 1/09:43:27.0 0/02:44:38.4 0/15:58:48.6 0/02:55:03.4 68.0
6   43162 ELAN Shaw, Gary 153 6 1/10:10:15.0 0/02:54:55.8 0/16:05:19.2 0/03:01:34.0 70.0
7   60177 Valiant Baker, JT 93 7 1/10:16:20.0 0/01:46:19.8 0/17:25:00.2 0/04:21:15.0 88.0
DNF   63383 STINGRAY Peterson, Elliott 129 DNF No Time 0/02:27:29.4 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T
DNF   25260 LAKAHI Young, Jim & Kris 72 DNF No Time 0/01:22:19.2 No Time No Time DNF 121.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Adam Werblow
Jury Chair: Adam Werblow


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore