Gov Cup Potomac Leg

Race Potomac Leg

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, August 4, 2012 6:09:27 PM EDT


Division: PHRF N (2HS) (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60257 What Boat MORRIS, WOODY 198 10 1/04:45:40.0 0/02:34:06.6 0/08:06:33.4 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   99 Tennounce McKinney, John 174 8 1/04:37:00.0 0/02:15:25.8 0/08:16:34.2 0/00:10:00.8 2.0
3   91109 Moovin Cordell, Thomas 138 7 1/04:21:38.0 0/01:47:24.6 0/08:29:13.4 0/00:22:40.0 3.0
4   93406 Evergreen Donaldson, Bob 183 13 1/05:07:21.0 0/02:22:26.1 0/08:39:54.9 0/00:33:21.5 4.0
5   57930 Sea Spirit Bonham, James 264 14 1/10:31:37.0 0/03:25:28.8 0/13:01:08.2 0/04:54:34.8 5.0
6T   14 Good Trade Lang, Robert 186 1 1/02:38:48.0 0/02:24:46.2 0/06:09:01.8 -0/01:57:31.6 DSQ 8.0T
DNF   93387 Corvina Moore, James 198 DNF No Time 0/02:34:06.6 No Time No Time DNF 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 3, 2013 0/18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 46.70

Division: PHRF Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33411 Truculent Turtle Howell, Martin 168 2 1/03:30:15.0 0/02:10:45.6 0/07:19:29.4 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   276 CrowesNest Crowe, Thomas 177 4 1/03:59:55.0 0/02:17:45.9 0/07:42:09.1 0/00:22:39.7 2.0
3   33538 Shadowfax Bessette, Denis 180 5 1/04:02:40.0 0/02:20:06.0 0/07:42:34.0 0/00:23:04.6 3.0
4   279 Blue Heaven Owen, Thomas 213 9 1/04:37:21.0 0/02:45:47.1 0/07:51:33.9 0/00:32:04.5 4.0
5   10992 Ullr Cipolla, Richard 138 3 1/03:41:32.0 0/01:47:24.6 0/07:54:07.4 0/00:34:38.0 5.0
6   73212 Split Decision Akers, Phil 174 6 1/04:19:15.0 0/02:15:25.8 0/08:03:49.2 0/00:44:19.8 6.0
7   33423 Blue Boat Soli, Robert 213 12 1/04:57:14.0 0/02:45:47.1 0/08:11:26.9 0/00:51:57.5 7.0
8   93593 Liquidity McNulty, Sean 114 11 1/04:52:25.0 0/01:28:43.8 0/09:23:41.2 0/02:04:11.8 8.0
DNF   31 Ramble On Ballard, Robert 225 DNF No Time 0/02:55:07.5 No Time No Time DNF 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 3, 2013 0/18:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 46.70

Fleet: PHRF Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33411 Truculent Turtle Howell, Martin 168 2 1/03:30:15.0 0/02:10:45.6 0/07:19:29.4 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   276 CrowesNest Crowe, Thomas 177 4 1/03:59:55.0 0/02:17:45.9 0/07:42:09.1 0/00:22:39.7 2.0
3   33538 Shadowfax Bessette, Denis 180 5 1/04:02:40.0 0/02:20:06.0 0/07:42:34.0 0/00:23:04.6 3.0
4   279 Blue Heaven Owen, Thomas 213 9 1/04:37:21.0 0/02:45:47.1 0/07:51:33.9 0/00:32:04.5 4.0
5   10992 Ullr Cipolla, Richard 138 3 1/03:41:32.0 0/01:47:24.6 0/07:54:07.4 0/00:34:38.0 5.0
6   73212 Split Decision Akers, Phil 174 7 1/04:19:15.0 0/02:15:25.8 0/08:03:49.2 0/00:44:19.8 6.0
7   33423 Blue Boat Soli, Robert 213 12 1/04:57:14.0 0/02:45:47.1 0/08:11:26.9 0/00:51:57.5 8.0
8   93593 Liquidity McNulty, Sean 114 11 1/04:52:25.0 0/01:28:43.8 0/09:23:41.2 0/02:04:11.8 12.0
DNF   31 Ramble On Ballard, Robert 225 DNF No Time 0/02:55:07.5 No Time No Time DNF 17.0

Fleet: PHRF N (2HS) (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60257 What Boat MORRIS, WOODY 198 10 1/04:45:40.0 0/02:34:06.6 0/08:06:33.4 0/00:00:00.0 7.0
2   99 Tennounce McKinney, John 174 8 1/04:37:00.0 0/02:15:25.8 0/08:16:34.2 0/00:10:00.8 9.0
3   91109 Moovin Cordell, Thomas 138 6 1/04:21:38.0 0/01:47:24.6 0/08:29:13.4 0/00:22:40.0 10.0
4   93406 Evergreen Donaldson, Bob 183 13 1/05:07:21.0 0/02:22:26.1 0/08:39:54.9 0/00:33:21.5 11.0
5   57930 Sea Spirit Bonham, James 264 14 1/10:31:37.0 0/03:25:28.8 0/13:01:08.2 0/04:54:34.8 13.0
6T   14 Good Trade Lang, Robert 186 1 1/02:38:48.0 0/02:24:46.2 0/06:09:01.8 -0/01:57:31.6 DSQ 17.0T
DNF   93387 Corvina Moore, James 198 DNF No Time 0/02:34:06.6 No Time No Time DNF 17.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Adam Werblow
Jury Chair: Adam Werblow


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore