St. Mary's College of Maryland Logo

Sailor Forum

featureimg

Discuss the race in the new sailor forum!

>Go to the forum

2011 Governor's Cup Yacht Race
Saint Mary's College of Maryland
Post Office Box 156
St. Mary's City, MD 20686
240-895-3039
FAX 240-895-4455
E-mail: govcup@smcm.edu


2010 Governor's Cup Scratch Sheet

Order by: Sail Number | Boat Name | Skipper | Rating

Division: Multihull
Teams in Class: 15

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
924Chester BuckenmaierFamily KnotGemini 105Mc0.79
528Jere GloverGeminiPerformance Cruising Gemini0.808
362John EnderleBay WingsTelstar 280.876
369Don FeinerBlitzen TooCorsair F24 MkII0.901
418Rich EllisValiant Tri Corsair F-270.926
185Jim ParrottRascalMacGregor MacGregor 360.932
USA 15Bill WardAirtimeCondor Condor 400.955
181Larry ForgyAsylumMacgregor 360.994
034Clinton BoramTri DreamingContour 34SC1.001
M239DAVID WAYTRINITYCORSAIR F31 UC1.023
228Gary SpesardTriangleCorsair 31 31 Ac1.026
27042Douglas DykmanTemple Of The WindCorsair 31R Aft Cabin1.037
USA52441David NeesFitness ResourceTRT TRT1200GT1.055
001Tim LyonsTriple ThreatCorsair 43 Corsair1.08
14Paul ParksSundogSeacart 301.351

Division: PHRF A0 (Up to 40)
Teams in Class: 4

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
ESP 75521David AskewFlying Jenny 7JV TP 52-90
38008Ennio StaffiniAnema&CoreJ/V TP52-87
USA 45045Michael BrennanSjambokHakes Marine RP45-54
USA 8668Charles EnghStray DogGP42 GP42-45

Division: PHRF A1 (41-76)
Teams in Class: 16

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
USA39531Peter And Debbie Gibbons-NeffUpgradeCarroll Marine Farr 39530
USA93377David POFFMagic DragonBeneteau First 44.742
93499David AndrilValkyrieBeneteau First 44.742
USA 52240Gregg BrinegarSqueeZeplayX-Yachts IMX-4045
93606Steve EverettCHANCEBeneteau First 40.748
93063Scott WardCrocodileBeneteau First 40.748
USA 93004Othmar Mueller Von BlumencronDame BlancheBeneteau First 40.748
93460John DeFilippoTheJackalBeneteau First 40.748
USA14Thomas SitzmannCailin A MaraJ-boat 12051
USA 53520Greg LeonardHeronJboats J12051
51120Richard BornWindbornJ Boats J12051
51218James ChenChaotic FluxJ Boats J/12051
50659Arne FlifletMazal TovJ Boats J/12051
USA 41John EdwardsRhumb PunchFarr 3054
50133H And D BayWildfireSR 3360
93219George AndersonBoundlessJ Boat J-120 CF SD UCAS63

Division: PHRF A2 (77-115)
Teams in Class: 29

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
83170Andrew And Peter EyringHero SquadHenderson SR3369
73Rick HansonRosalitaJ 10969
52822Eugene McCollumBoondoggleC&C 11072
73027Mike MullarkyEighth Deadly SinJay Boat Mode J3572
53352Tom CarricoAir MailBeneteau One Ton72
25260Jim And Kris YoungLAKAHIThomas 3572
93442Dennis GlackinReJoyceC&C 11575
53600Brian JonesProblem ChildBC Boatworks, Inc. BC2778
USA 52324Keith MayesJubileeBeneteau First 36.778
NA23Katie DavisDefianceNavy 44 MK II81
181Val SafiullinBREEZE2001 Custom84
93594George BauerWidow MakerC&C C&C 4484
98368Barry LotterLOTTERYBeneteau First 36.784
23244Narlin BeatyBAD MEDICINEHolbyMarine Quest 3384
DAY 40Samuel BakerSerefeC & C 37-40+87
83082Chuck ShortzSingularityJboat J10590
43655Larry VazzanoWharf RatCS CS4093
NA9Andrew KingFlirtNavy 44 MK I93
50787Bob FoxSchematicJ Boats J 4293
63448Raymond PeroutkaVultureFrers 3696
USA 679Joe LaunLady GreyJ 11096
87456Craig ColtharpRocket ScienceBeneteau FC 1099
40818Benedict CapucoGratitudeHumphreys MG 38102
93356Nathan GorensteinRag TradeC&C 99 C*C 99102
43372Doug SavageDARK STARPearson 37 Mod105
32334Albert HoltKestrelPacific Boats Olson 30108
10860Russell BakerTANDEMTartan 46108
30714Thomas MouldsO'YellerOlson 30 Olson 30108
63243Clarke McKinneyThe RiddlerOlson 29108

Division: PHRF B (116-154)
Teams in Class: 21

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
USA 844HENRY GIBBONS-NEFFPRIMOWENS MODIFIED 41111
6602Chris KalinskiZooG&S 30117
83350Tracey PolkIncommunicadoOmega Omega 36117
53586Klas OhmanAnniversaryHunter Legend 37120
23814Paul WestAdventure KwestCal 39126
33343Robert SimonsenBetter TimesPeterson 34126
93584Michael EverittBleu FlueBeneteau 43129
63383Elliott PetersonStingrayMerit 28 MOD129
87526Philip ParishGrey GhostBodam Zaal 38132
73067Keith MorgensternBeyond The SeaC&C 35 Mk3132
40991Roger McLimansIn The RedS29.1 S29.1135
51128David KozeraLiquid Limit IIS2 9.1135
33746Paul ScottTorchS-2 9.1135
91109Thomas CordellMoovinEricson/1988/#9 Olson 911138
73138Mark HerganMorning StarSoverel 27138
53588Mark MaioccoVictoriaSabre 38144
13767Jeff SeedRitualCarter 3/4 Ton144
93589Mark NewboldGalileoMorgan 384144
26Lloyd KinchKvackJ-Boat J-30144
40585William BattleUNCLOUDY DAYTillotson J 30144
93155John KenningtonClean SweepEndevour 35AF FR KFA144

Division: PHRF C/D (155 and up)
Teams in Class: 28

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
93609Michael RidbergArribaBeneteau 393150
63230Peter NewlinVivaceExpress 30150
43162Gary ShawElanSeidelmann 37153
93408Henry UlrichAtlantisC&C 34153
83421Westbrook MurphySea DevilFreedom 36153
USA 3815Michael ConeACTAEAHinckley B-40156
53545Tom BostwickThe Getaway2005 Hunter 36156
NoneRick LoberMidnight BreezeBeneteau 361156
53598Tommy GundersonDoctor's OrdersHunter 340156
US50928Bradley CampbellTerroirBristol Bristol 35.5162
14Stovy BrownAge Of ReasonBristol 35.5162
73052Scott PankiewiczRum RationPearson 31-2162
63184Steve CulfogienisCookieTartan 3000168
33411Martin HowellTruculent TurtleLindenberg 26 (modified)168
93413Bryan MartinMirabelleCatalina 320171
3974Charles McCordRelentlessJ J24171
129David McCulloughGitanaCal 34 Mk III174
83489Jeffrey BowenPachangaPearson 30 Pearson 30174
13177Shepherd DrainHeydayPearson P-30174
764Trevor HarneyAudreyMerit 25 Merit 25174
13341Charles DeakyneScrimshawAlberg 37 Sloop174
93227John KrizAKONITanzer Tanzer 25180
30230Leonard PorcanoThirst QuencherMirage 236180
83499Eric ThompsonHalcyon IIPearson 386180
43438Joe LombardoIngenuityRanger 28'183
23032Robert AngleSydney PushSantana 28186
694Douglas PalmerEmpiricalCal 29-2198
31Robert BallardRamble OnSeafarer Seafarer 31 Mk I Yawl225

Division: PHRF N (2HS)
Teams in Class: 28

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
N/ABill OstranderAtlasC&C 12163
93497Richard GrinerCoyoteC&C C&C 11566
93033Myles BragerAmeliaBeneteau 5069
158Bill RoosSouthern CrossBeneteau First 36.784
4444Julian BigdenMOJOWauquiez Centurion 40s87
93489Jeff LeighHuck's FinnDehler 3690
60177JT BakerValiantMcCurdy & Rhodes Navy Mk193
N/ASteve RudigerSails CallBeneteau Oceanis 46108
63199Dan ShannonThe DoghouseJ-29 MHOB111
12795Nikos SingelisHanauC&C C&C 39114
156Michael JewellMoon BounceOday 40117
53585Michael LukeStella MarisHanse 370e123
53462Robert DickeyToucheComar Comet 111132
32168Peter JensenDOGWOOD BARKC&C 35 MK III138
23956Mark RickeyCapriciousBeneteau 43144
20386Daniel EvansGARYIrwin 3/4 T150
S 315Steven DirectorStoweAwaySabre 34, Mk-II150
83113Robert LuckritzVIGILANTLuders Yawl150
93154Jack LusbyVagabondCS 33165
93604Douglas BrownBugbearBeneteau 331168
93605Calvin RogersJollyBeneteau 343183
93406Bob DonaldsonEvergreenIrwin Citation 31183
NaTodd CroteauVOYAGEURMorgan 41 Classic189
93582Denis KingSolasPearson Pearson 33192
93387James MooreCorvinaS2 9.2A198
60257Woody MorrisWhat BoatHunter Hunter 26.5198
282Kenneth BenjesSolsticeBristol Sloop225
57930Jim BonhamSea SpiritCustom !963 Angelman Sea Witch Ketch264