2012  Scratch Sheet

featureimg
(View 2012 Scratch Sheet)

2012 Governor's Cup Yacht Race
St. Mary's College of Maryland
Post Office Box 156
St. Mary's City, MD 20686
240-895-3039
FAX 240-895-4455
E-mail: govcup@smcm.edu

2010 Governor's Cup Scratch Sheet

Order by: Sail Number | Boat Name | Skipper | Rating

Division: Multihull
Teams in Class: 8

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
924 Trip Buckenmaier Family Knot Gemini 105Mc 0.78
528 Jere Glover Gemini Performance Cruising Gemini 0.811
362 John Enderle Bay Wings Telstar 28 Telstar 28 0.871
410 Jon Anthony Russ Wesdyk Lola 3 - The Wild Child Corsair F27 0.937
M239 DAVID WAY TRINITY CORSAIR F31 UC 1.012
27042 Douglas Dykman Temple Of The Wind Corsair 31R Aft Cabin 1.026
001 Tim Lyons Triple Threat Corsair Corsair 43 1.052
CAT 18 Timothy Layne Wild Card Reynolds R33 1D 1.065

Division: PHRF A0 (Up to 40)
Teams in Class: 7

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
USA 61016 Ralph Grossman Zaraffa RP 66 UCAS CUST -90
USA 60331 Peter Gibbons Invictus Transpac 52 -87
USA 66 James P Muldoon Donnybrook Donnybrook 73 -78
45045 Michael Brennan Sjambok Hakes Marine RP 45 -54
Usa 8668 Charles Engh Stray Dog Botin & Carkeek GP 42 -45
40029 Erik Wulff Endorphin Farr 40 -6
51140 Clay Mathis Meridian Taylor 40 21

Division: PHRF A1 (41-76)
Teams in Class: 24

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
93499 David Andril Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 42
USA93377 David Poff MAGIC DRAGON Beneteau First 447 42
USA 52240 Gregg Brinegar SqueeZeplay X-Yachts IMX-40 45
USA 93004 Othmar Mueller Von Blumencron Dame Blanche Beneteau First 40.7 48
USA93460 John DeFilippo TheJackal Beneteau FIrst 40.7 48
39519 Dan Schneider American Flyer Farr 395 48
50659 Arne Fliflet Mazal Tov J Boats J/120 51
53520 Greg Leonard Heron J J120 51
51120 Rick Born Windborn J-120 J-120 51
USA704 Brad Kauffman Mummbles Farr30 Farr30 54
53522 Cary Thomson Freedom Sabre 452 60
63311 JONATHAN COSIN TRUE WIND DOBROTH 41 60
50133 Heidi Bay WILDFIRE SR33 SR33 60
93219 Kim And George Anderson Boundless J Boats J/120 63
93497 Richard Griner Coyote C&C C&C 115 63
73 Rick Hanson Rosalita J 109 69
83170 Andrew Eyring HERO SQUAD Henderson SR 33 69
93033 Myles Brager AMELIA Beneteau Beneteau 50 69
USA 82 Paul Susie AfterSchock Schock 35 72
53352 Tom Carrico Air Mail Beneteau One Ton 72
73027 Mike Mullarky Eighth Deadly Sin J Boats J/35 72
25260 Jim And Kris Young LAKAHI G & S Thomas 35 72
93611 Gary Schoolden Caribbean Magic C&C 44 72
93442 Dennis Glackin ReJoyce C&C 115 75

Division: PHRF A2 (77-115)
Teams in Class: 23

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
53600 Brian Jones Problem Child BC Boatworks, Inc. BC27 78
63264 Frederick Mertes BLinding Fury Schock 35 35 78
60617 Pat Cappelaere GeoBliki Beneteau 36.7 78
93266 James Keen FOXTROT CORPEN Beneteau Beneteau 36.7 78
USA 52324 Keith Mayes Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 78
USA 18 Glenn Leach Bad Mojo Antrim 27 84
23244 Narlin Beaty Bad Medicine Quest Quest 33 84
63063 Kate Miller Whiskers Peterson 37 90
60177 JT Baker Valiant Navy 44 MkI 93
50787 Bob Fox SCHEMATIC J Boats J/42 93
USA 679 Joe Laun Lady Grey J 110 96
63448 Raymond Peroutka Vulture Frers 36 96
87456 Craig Coltharp Rocket Science Beneteau First Class 10 99
40818 Ben Capuco GRATITUDE Humphreys MG38 102
32334 Albert Holt Kestrel Olson 30 Olson 30 108
93356 Nathan Gorenstein Rag Trade C&C 99 C*C 99 108
None Steve Rudiger Sails Call Beneteau Beneteau 46 108
10860 Russell Baker TANDEM Tartan 46/CB 108
36003 Sean Callahan Bingo! NY36 Mod 1981 108
30714 Thomas Moulds O' Yeller Olson 30 108
63243 Clarke McKinney The Riddler Olson 29 108
43487 William Kinkel Wiki J J J/29 111
53301 Joseph Hopkins Tackless Goman Express 30M 114

Division: PHRF B (116-154)
Teams in Class: 17

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
USA 40582 Bob Sopka Infrared Baltic 35 117
83350 Ed Tracey Incommunicado Omega Omega 36 117
53586 Klas Ohman Anniversary Hunter Legend 37 120
USA 2213 Doug Abbott Freestyle Cal 40 123
74 David Cohen Born To Run Tartan 3700 126
93584 Michael Everitt Bleu Flue Beneteau B43 129
87526 Philip Pariish Grey Ghost Zaal 38 Grey One 132
122 Tony Ogden Makai Catalina 380 132
93282 Gill Louw First Love Beneteau First 34.5 135
33746 Paul Scott Torch S-2 9.1 135
73138 Mark Hergan Morning Star Soverel 27 138
43103 Dan Gumere Smoky Kirby 30 138
44 Greg Hanket Rhumbnutz Express Express 27 141
53588 Mark Maiocco Victoria Sabre 38 Mk 1 144
303 Rob Nilsen SAGE J Boat J-30 144
63230 Stanley Wujcik Vivace Express GM 150
43162 Gary Shaw Elan Seidelmann 37 153

Division: PHRF C/D (155 and up)
Teams in Class: 18

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
USA 3815 Michael M Cone ACTAEA Hinckley B-40 156
53598 Tommy Gunderson Doctor's Orders Hunter Model 340 156
73052 Scott Pankiewicz Rum Ration Pearson 31-2 162
US 50928 Bradley Campbell Terroir Bristol 35.5 162
63184 Steve Culfogienis Cookie Tartan 3000 168
3974 Charles McCord Relentless Johnstone J/24 171
1270 Al Bond Echo J 24 171
129 David McCullough Gitana Cal 34 MK III 174
93279 Paul Taylor Vite Dufour 3800 174
13341 Charles Deakyne Scrimshaw Alberg 37 Sloop 174
53272 Ben Evans Ballyhoo Tartan 3000 174
9324 Albert Boyce Discovery Camper Nicholson Nicholson 35 174
83499 Eric Thompson Halcyon II Pearson 386 180
93227 John Kriz Akoni Tanzer Tanzer 25 180
23032 Bob Angle Sydney Push Santana 1 186
694 Douglas Palmer Empirical Cal 29-2 198
93474 Michael Brassert Willow Hinckley Pilot 198
31 Robert Ballard Ramble On Seafarer Mk I Yawl 225

Division: PHRF N (2HS)
Teams in Class: 25

Sail Number Skipper Yacht Design/Model Rating
158 Bill Roos Southern Cross Beneteau First 36.7 84
93273 Irv Buck Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau 36.7 84
CAY40 Samuel Baker Serefe C&C 30-40+ 87
25352 Garth Woodruff Honu Farr 37 87
63199 Dan Shannon The Doghouse J-Boat J-29MHOB 111
40254 Loren Walker Bumble Bee Pearson 37 114
53585 Michael Luke Stella Maris Hanse 370e 123
83 Steve Sharkey Impromptu C&C 37 126
USA 116 Mike Ironmonger Sabrena Sabre 38 MK II 132
53462 Robert Dickey Touche Comar Comet 111 132
40991 Roger McLimans In The Red S2 9.1 135
19660 John Kelly Black Watch C&C Land Fall 138
23956 Mark Rickey Capricious Beneteau 43 144
53051 Joseph Hadzima Blue Heron Hunter 34 144
73488 Andres Zellweger Esprit O'Day 39 147
20386 Scott Henderson Gary Irwin 3/4 Ton 150
93246 Martin Berthold Full Tilt Hunter Hunter 34 159
273 Jon Jones Wind Orchid Catalina C-350 168
93154 Jack Lusby Vagabond CS 33 171
672 Bill Rhine Empress II Catalina 320 180
0 Todd Croteau VOYAGEUR Morgan 41 Classic 186
703 Michael Jewell Zephyr Pearson P-30 186
93582 Denis King Solas Pearson Unknown 192
282 Kenneth Benjes Solstice Bristol Sloop 225
57930 Jim Bonham Sea Spirit Custom - Angelman Design Sea Witch Ketch 264